Category Archives: jewelry

Jewelry’s Yewon shares lovely selcas with Jaejoong after JYJ’s concert

Yewon and Jaejoong showed their friendship in recent photos. On August 9th, Yewon updated her Instagram,”It was awesome!!!!! in 3 years #JYJ Thank you for inviting me to the concert. The weather and the atmosphere were the best best!!!!!! The world sta… Continue reading

Posted in jewelry, jyj, Kpop, picture, yewon | Comments Off

Dongjun, Ken, Hyunyoung and Semi casted in new MBC sitcom

Recently, it has been reported that four idols ZE:A’s Dongjun, VIXX’s Ken, RAINBOW’s Hyunyoung and Jewelry’s Semi would star in new sitcom of MBC named “Boarding House No.24″ (temporary name).A rep of film crew revealed that there would be 6 cast membe… Continue reading

Posted in drama, hyunyoung, jewelry, Kpop, rainbow, semi, sitcom, VIXX's Ken, ZE:A's Dongjun | Comments Off

Happy birthday to Jewelry’s Baby J

Stage Name: Baby JBirth Name: Ha Joo YeonBirthday: June 16, 1986Label: Star Empire entertainmentGroup: JewelryPosition: Rapper and VocalistHeight: 165 cmWeight: 43 kgBlood Type: AHobbies: Shopping, Creating Accessories, Listening to Music Join gro… Continue reading

Posted in baby-j, happy birthday, jewelry, Kpop | Comments Off

K.Will and Yewon to MC for Mnet’s new show ‘M!Countdown Begins’

On April 14th, Mnet announced that K.Will and Jewelry’s Yewon are chosen as MCs for new show “M!Countdown Begins”. “M!Countdown Begins” will be served as a pre-talk show before the air time of “M!Countdown”. The show will invite popular guests from wee… Continue reading

Posted in jewelry, k-will, Kpop, News, yewon | Comments Off

Jewelry’s Yewon models for undergarment brand ‘Yes’

Undergarment brand ‘YES’ hs picked Jewelry’s Yewon as their new model.On 23rd, ‘YES’ reported that Yewon signed an exclusive contract as the new advertising model from spring until summer season.Yewon displays a youthful charm of women in 20s with her … Continue reading

Posted in Endorsements, jewelry, Kpop, picture, yewon | Comments Off

Happy birthday to Jewelry’s Yewon

Stage name: Yewon (예원)
Full Name: Kim Ye Won (김예원)
Born: December 5, 1989
Height: 162cm (5 Feet 3 Inches)
Weight: 45KG (99 Pounds)
Blood Type: O
Position: Main Vocalist

Continue reading

Posted in happy birthday, jewelry, Jewelry's Yewon, Kpop, yewon | Comments Off

Happy birthday to Jewelry’s Eun Jung

Stage Name: Eun Jung (은정)
Real Name: Kim Eun Jung (김은정)
Nickname: Jjung
Birthday: November 28, 1986 (age 26)
Blood Type: B
Height: 167cm
Weight: 43kg
Skills / Hobbies: Bowling, Reading, Piano
Education: Sangmyung University

Continue reading

Posted in happy birthday, jewelry, Jewelry's Eun Jung, Kpop | Comments Off

K-pop idols cheer on fans taking college entrance exam

Several idol groups have sent a message of support for their fans in Korea who will be taking college entrance exam this year.With only a week left until test day, several idol groups including CNBLUE, FT Island, SPICA, AOA, Jewelry, Juniel, Nine Muses… Continue reading

Posted in AOA, bts, CNBlue, Crayon Pop, ft island, jewelry, juniel, Kpop, Nine Muses, spica, Video, ZE:A | Comments Off

Hyorin, UEE and Jooyeon reveal their bare faces

SISTAR’s Hyorin, After School’s UEE and Jewelry’s Jooyeon revealed their bare faces to the public.

Recently, Ha Jooyeon shared the photo above on her Twitter and wrote, “Three girls together again. We had some great foods, coffee and talks. yeah~A lot of fun.”

In the photo, the three idols appeared without makeup and having a fun time together at a restaurant. The fans were delighted to see their flawless skin and natural beauty.
Continue reading

Posted in After School, hyorin, jewelry, jooyeon, Kpop, picture, sistar, UEE | Comments Off

Jewelry’s Yewon takes selca with Ryeowook

Jewelry’s Yewon snap a friendly selca with Super Junior’s Ryeowook on August 17. She wrote on her twitter account,”Came to see Ryeoowok oppa musical!!!:) It was fun it was fun. So glad to meet Luna at today’s performance jjang jjang thank you >_<… Continue reading

Posted in jewelry, Jewelry's Yewon, Kpop, News, Ryeowook, selca, super junior, yewon | Comments Off