Category Archives: NC.A

ToHeart and NC.A decide to postpone fansigning event on April 19 #PrayForSouthKorea

ToHeart and NC.A who have fansigning schedules on April 19 both postpone to join the second day of mourning for the ship tragedy occurred yesterday.Meeting with fans with a heavy heart due to the pain, Toheart’s Woohyun and Key postpone their April 19 … Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, NC.A, News, Toheart | Comments Off

NC.A says ‘I’m DIfferent’ in her adorable MV

Cute female singer NC.A releases the MV for her new single ‘I’m Different’.The singer is adorable as usual carrying the cute concept in this addictive and fun song. Meanwhile, NC.A made her comeback stage on SBS MTV The Show with ‘Hello Baby’ and ‘I’m … Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, mv, NC.A | Comments Off

N.CA says ‘I’m Different’ in MV teaser

Cute female rookie singer N.CA releases the MV teaser for her upcoming single ‘I’m Different’ from her 1st mini album.N.CA looks adorable in this refreshing pop song with a lively choreography. Her 1st mini album will be released on April 9.Meanwhile, … Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, Mv Teaser, NC.A | Comments Off

AOA dance to NC.A’s ‘Oh My God’

NC.A’s official Youtube channel revealed a short dance cover video of AOA performing NC.A’s latest song ‘Oh My God’.The 7 members of AOA dance to rookie singer NC.A’s Oh My God in a practice room while wearing the stage outfits of their own hit song ‘C… Continue reading

Posted in AOA, Kpop, NC.A, Video | Comments Off

NC.A introduces herself in Loen TV’s “I’M”

Coming back with new addictive track “Oh My God”, rookie soloist NC.A appeared in an interview for Loen TV’s new segment “I’M” (Introducing Myself).

In the video, NC.A introduced herself through ‘Researching NC.A Class’ where she answered questions about everything about her. She talked about her stage name, the closest person among her seniors, ideal type, personality, hobby and more.

Check out the video below:

Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, LOEN TV, NC.A, Video | Comments Off

Rookie soloist NC.A says “Oh My God” on ‘Music Bank’

After debuting with first single “My Student Teacher” last August, rookie soloist NC.A (New Creative Artist) is coming back to the music scene with new single “Oh My God”!

“Oh My God” is composed by the same composer, who has previously worked with SISTAR and Teen Top. The song sounds incredibly catchy which is accompanied by NC.A’s cute choreography.

Watch her comeback performance on ‘Music Bank’ below.

Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, music bank, NC.A | Comments Off

Rookie soloist NC.A says “Oh My God” in comeback MV

After debuting with first single “My Student Teacher” last August, rookie soloist NC.A (New Creative Artist) is coming back to the music scene with new single “Oh My God”!

“Oh My God” is composed by the same composer, who has previously worked with SISTAR and Teen Top. The song sounds incredibly catchy which is accompanied by NC.A’s cute choreography.

Check out the MV below:

Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, mv, NC.A | Comments Off

NC.A says "Oh My God" in new MV teaser

Rookie singer NC.A releases the MV teaser of her upcoming hit song titled “Oh My God”, check out the adorable MV teaser below Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, NC.A, Video | Comments Off

Rookie soloist NC.A to return with new single “Oh My God”

Rookie soloist NC.A (New Creative Artist) is gearing up for a comeback later this month.

On November 7th, NC.A’s management agency confirmed the singer’s return with a teaser image posted on its official Twitter. “We’re revealing the album jacket image for NC.A’s new single! Please give ‘OH MY GOD’ a lot of love~”

NC.A is one of the notable female rookie singers in 2013 who gained attention as a guest performer at Yurisangja’s concert last year. She debuted with her first single “My Student Teacher” last August and plans to return with “Oh My God” on November 14th.
Continue reading

Posted in Kpop, NC.A, teaser | Comments Off

NC.A Profile

Stage Name: NC.A (앤씨아) (New Creative Artist)
Real Name: Im Soeun (임소은)
Birthday : 1996.10.07
Height : 162cm
Weight : 40kg
Genres: Ballad
Label: JJholic Media
Hobbies: Horror Movies
Specialties: Japanese
Debut date: August 12, 2013
Debut song: My student teacher
Her debut track:

Continue reading

Posted in DKPOPNEWS Artists Profiles, Kpop, NC.A | Comments Off